♥アユメ松本♥ (ayume_matsumoto) wrote in a_ra_shi,
♥アユメ松本♥
ayume_matsumoto
a_ra_shi

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Merry Christmas!

Okie Dokies...Merry Christmas Minna!!



CAN YOU FEEL THIS CHRISTMAS - J-FRIENDS
MU

Another Christmas - KinKi Kids
MU

SNOW! SNOW! SNOW! - KinKi Kids
MU

Futari no Kinenbi - Arashi
MU YSI



Two Layouts which I promised & people voted for (and another Matsujun one is currently in making. LOL)

Layout:




Preview: sakurai_sho_01

Code:


Custom Colors: Page text: #46AA9B ;leave the rest all blank


Layout:




Preview: ohmiya_sk_01

Code:


Custom Colors: Page text: #2EAB7B ;leave the rest all blank
_____________________________________

They don't work with plus accounts

Style: Generator
Website: List a website in your userinfo, otherwise the header won't show

+ Change all the yourusername parts to your username
+ Add your own links by the Links parts
+ There's already credit on the layout, so you don't need to add any other credit to me (unless you really want to. ~__^)
+ If there's any problem or anything, don't hesitate to ask/tell me.

+ MOST IMPORTANT:: Please Please Please comment. Whether your gonna use it or not. Criticism is always welcome and I want to see if it's worth me making more.
_____________________________________

A/N: I'm not actually very pleased with how these 2 layouts turned out...but I'm definatly gonna make another Ohmiya SK one sometime...it just won't be christmas-themed. ^^'
And yeah...I was very surprised that more people wanted me to make a layout featuring Sho than anyone else. o.O. I was so expecting Aiba. haha.

Oh...and I'm not gonna x-post this around LJ, because I assume most Arashi-fan's are part of this comm...ne?
Subscribe

  • Arashi is Alive Photobook CUT

    I CAN SEE NINOS FACE! Plan: Order a second Arashi is Alive Photobook and cut it into pieces. I did cut a precious Arashi photobook into pieces…

  • (no subject)

    More over here

  • (no subject)

    24 ❙ ANIMANGA (D.Gray Man, Bride of the Water God, Pandora Hearts) 08 ❙ DRAMAS (Croz ZERO II, Gokusen 3) 20 ❙ JAPANESE (Matsumoto Jun, Mizushima…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment